Newfoundland Dog
EINFC Logo

Home
About Us
Membership
Officers & Committee
Breed Standard
Buying a Newfie
Health Advice
Show Results
Event Calendar New feature, Event Calendar
Twitter Scanner New feature, Event Calendar
News & Events
Champions Page
Galleries
Links
Guestbook
Judging Criteria
Judging List
Find us on Facebook
Welcome to the Emerald Isle Newfoundland Results Service

Showing results for:   (you can also pick a different year)


SHOW RESULTS FOR 2008

 


5th JANUARY 2008 - N I Show Dog of the Year - judges Mr Mather(UK) & Mr P Martin (Ire)

 

Reserve Winner - William - Dobbin - Fairweather Knockout with Brooklynbear.

 

15th JANUARY 08 - Welsh Corgi Club of Ulster Match


Best Puppy in Match - Ferguson - Benkerin Sweet & Sour

Best in Match - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl

 

 

19TH JANUARY 2008 - Northern Ireland Working/Pastoral Pup of the Year
Judge Mr M Drennan


Reserve Pup of the Year - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl

 

 

27TH JANUARY 2008 - Northern Ireland Non-sporting Breeds
Judge - Mr Kevin Young (Sunkap)


Open Dog - Greer - Newfamble Robbie Robster
Open Bitch & Best of Breed - McVea - BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL. (Shortlisted in final cut)

 


29TH JANUARY 2008 Coleraine & District Match
Judge Mrs H Hobbs


Puppy Walk - Fergusion - Benkerin Sweet & Sour
Best Junior in Match - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
(another good night for the newfies)

 


9TH FEBRUARY 2008 - Sydenham & District Canine Club
Judge Lisa Bridges (Liskarn)


Special Year D/B - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka
Graduate D/B - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Open D/B - Greer - Newfamble Robbie Robster
Best of Breed - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl

Working Group - Judge - Mrs R Barney (Verrani)


Winner of the Group - McVea -  Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines

Best in Show - Judge - Mrs Maureen Gregg (Tynan) -

Best in Show - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl. 



Irish Boxer Dog Match Judge Ms Eva Keenan


Best in Match - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines

 


11TH FEBRUARY 2008 - Queens Island Canine Club
Judge Mr Mike Haslam


Open Dog - Dobbin - Brooklynbear Chicago
Open Bitch - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
Best of Breed & G1 winner - Dobbin - Brooklynbear Chicago - group judge Fiona Miller.

 


16TH FEBRUARY 2008 Welsh Corgi Club of Ulster under Judge - Mr H McGucken


Reserve best in Match - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl

 


19TH FEBRUARY 2008 Newtownards & Dist Champ Show - judge: Mr J Staav(Sweden)


Puppy Dog - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
Junior Dog - Dobbin - Brooklynbear Chicago
Open Dog - Greer - Zaiton Chad
Champion - Dog - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
Green Star Dog - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
Res. Green Star Dog - Dobbin - Brooklynbear Chicago


Puppy Bitch - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet after Eight @ Havergrove
Junior Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Open Bitch - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
Green Star Bitch - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
Res. Green Star Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl


Best of Breed & Group Winner & 4TH BIS - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear.

 


24TH FEBRUARY 2008
CRUFTS 2008 - Judge Mr Hedd Richards (Sheridel Newfoundlands)

Special Junior Dog
Dobbin - Brooklynbear Chicago   -   2nd

Limit Dog
Mrs P Greer - Zaiton Chad   -   2nd

Open Dog
Dobbin - Ir Ch Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear -   4th

Special Junior Bitch
McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl   -   2nd

Mid Limit Bitch
Dobbin - Beecreeks's Brooklynbear Comedy - 1st & RCC

St Patricks Celtic Winners Show - judge Mr T Jones


Junior Dog - Dobbin - Brooklynbear Chicago
Open Dog - Greer - Zaiton Chad
Champion Dog - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
Green Star Dog - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
Res. Green Star Dog - Dobbin - Brooklynbear Chicago


Puppy Bitch - Caffrey - Ocean Princess of Pride Rock
Junior Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Open Bitch - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
Green Star Bitch - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
Reserve Green Star Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl


Best of Breed and winner of Group 2 - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

 


17TH MARCH 2008 - Welsh Corgi Match - Judge Mrs Pearson


BEST IN MATCH - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl

 

 

22ND MARCH 2008 - COMBINED CANINE ALL BREED INTERNATIONAL SHOW
Judge - Mr E Hendel (Israel)


Puppy Dog - Ferguson - Benkerin Sweet & Sour
Junior Dog - Dobbin - Brooklynbear Chicago
Open Dog - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound
Champion Dog - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
Green Star Dog & CACIB - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
Reserve Green Star Dog & Reserve CACIB - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound


Puppy bitch - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet after Eight @ Havergrove
Junior Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Open Bitch - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
Green Star Bitch & CACIB - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
Reserve Green Star Bitch & Reserve CACIB - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle (2nd in open bitch)


Best of Breed - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
Best Puppy in Breed - Ferguson - Benkerin Sweet & Sour
Puppy Group - Ferguson - Benkerin Sweet & Sour took 3rd place in Group 2

 

 

25TH MARCH 2008 - BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY -   Judge Mr Barri Orr

Special yearling D/B - Hutchinson - Benkerin Sweet Tooth
Open Dog - Greer - Zaiton Chad
Open Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Best of Breed - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl who then took 2nd in Working Group.
Best Puppy in Breed & 2nd In Junior Stakes - Hutchinsons - Benkerin Sweet Tooth

 


NEWTOWNARDS DOG MATCH - judge Miss T Douglas


Best Adult in Match - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl

 

 

5TH APRIL 2008 - NORTHERN NEWFOUNDLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Judge: Mr John Burrows (Mayoss Newfoundlands)

Open Dog Class - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear   -   1st

Special Open White & Black Landseer Dog - Ratter - Lifeguard on the Rocks @ Karazan via Seafar   -   2nd

Special Veteran Bitch - Brooke - Muscadine Gambellara   -   2nd


Junior Bitch

McVea- Brooklynbear Calendar Girl   -     1st
Ratter - Seafar Rippling Water   -   3rd
Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka   -   5th

Limit Bitch
Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy   -   1st
Feguson   -   Benkerin Em's Lucky Break   -   3rd

Open Bitch
Hobbs  -   Sheridel Nerissa of Alphabear   -   4th

Special Open White & Black Landseer Bitch
L Ratter - Seafar Dani California   -   1st

 

 

19TH APRIL 2008 Cork & District Championship Show -   Judge - Mrs C Ahern (Ire)


Open Dog - Johnston - Sheridel Kentucky
Green Star Dog -   Johnston - Sheridel Kentucky

 

Junior Bitch - Lehane - Brooklynbear Debonaire

Intermediate Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Open Bitch - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle

Green Star Bitch - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
Reserve Green Star Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl


Best of Breed & 2nd in Group - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle

 

Johnston's - SHERIDEL KENTUCKY BECAME A CHAMPION (subject to IKC confirmation)

 


23RD APRIL 2008 - Non-Sporting Breeds Open Show - judge - Mr G Francis (change of judge)


Open Dog & Best of Breed - Greers- Newveighbear in the Woods
Open bitch - all absent.

 

 

26TH APRIL 2008 - Omagh & District - Judge - Mrs Mary Davidson (Sassicaia)


Open Dog  - Greer - Zaiton Chad
Open Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Best of Breed & Group 2 - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl 

 

 

29TH APRIL 2008 - Coleraine Canine Club dog Match - judge - Mrs Sandra Currie


Best Junior & Best in Match - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl 

 

 

3RD MAY 2008 - Fermoy International Show - judge - Mr G Jensen (Norway)

Puppy Dog - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
Junior Dog - Ford - Fagergards an Irish Coffee please for Waterbound
Open Dog - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni at Waterbound
Puppy Bitch - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet after Eight at Havergrove
Junior Bitch - Lehane - Brooklynbear Debinaire
Intermediate Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Open Bitch - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle


GREEN STAR DOG & CACIB - Ford - Shalowseas Giovannia at Waterbound
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - Ford - Fagergards an Irish Coffee please for Waterbound
GREEN STAR BITCH & CACIB - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH & RESERVE CACIB - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
BEST OF BREED - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
BEST PUPPY & Winner Puppy Group 2 - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy 

 

KINSELLA'S - MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE BECAME A CHAMPION (subject to IKC confirmation) 

 


4TH MAY 2008 - South Tipperary Championship Show - judge - Mrs A McNally (Ire)


Minor Puppy Dog - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
Open Dog - Haveron - Benkerin Murphy's Law
Minor Puppy Bitch - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet after eight @ Havergrove
Intermediate Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Open Bitch - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle


GREEN STAR DOG - Haveron - Benkerin Murphy's Law
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - Johnston - Sheridel Kentucky (2nd in Open)
GREEN STAR BITCH - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - Ferguson- Benkerin Ems Lucky Break(2nd in open)
BEST OF BREED & WINNER OF G2 - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle 

 

 


17TH MAY 2008 - Hibernan All Breed International Champ Show - Judge - Ms J Wall



Puppy Dog - Hutchinson - Benkerin Sweet Tooth
Junior Dog - Morrow - Wilderland Calton Weaver at Stormwardens
Open Dog - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound
GREEN STAR DOG & CACIB - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG & RES CACIB - (2nd Open class) Greer - Zaiton Chad


Puppy Bitch - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet after Eight@ Havergrove
Junior Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Open Bitch - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle

GREEN STAR BITCH & CACIB - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl


BEST OF BREED - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound
BEST PUPPY IN BREED & 3rd in PUPPY GROUP - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove.

 



24TH MAY 2008 Belgian Shepherd Dog of Ireland Working/Pastoral Group Show

Judge - Mr L Denis (France) 


Puppy Dog (1)
1st Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy


Junior Dog (3,1)
1st - Morrow - Wilderland Calton Weaver @ Stormwardens
2nd - Ford - Fagergards an Irish Coffee Please for Waterbound


Open Dog (4,1)
1st - Greers - Zaiton Chad
2nd - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound
3rd - Haveron - Benkerin Murphys Law


Champion Dog(1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Veteran Dog (1)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Kentucky


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet after Eight @ Havergrove


Junior Bitch (3)
1st - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
2nd - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Anika
3rd - Lehane - Brooklynbear Debinaire


Open Bitch(4,2)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
2nd - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy 


Green Star Dog - DOBBIN - FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
Reserve Green Star Dog - MORROW - WILDERLAND CALTON WEAVER @ STORMWARDENS
Green Star Bitch - KINSELLA - MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
Reserve Green Star Bitch - HAVERON - BENKERIN SWEET AFTER EIGHT @ HAVERGROVE

BEST OF BREED - DOBBIN - FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
BEST PUPPY - HAVERON - BENKERIN SWEET AFTER EIGHT @ HAVERGROVE
BEST VETERAN - JOHNSTON - SHERIDEL KENTUCKY 

 


31st MAY 2008 - IRISH KENNEL CLUB ALL BREED SHOW
Judge -   Mrs F Hickey (Ireland) 


Junior Dog (1)
1st   -   Johnston   - Sheridel Penworthy


Open Dog (2,1)
1st   -   Haveron   - Benkerin Murphys Law @ Havergrove


Champion Dog (2,1)
1st   -   Dobbin   - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st   -   MacGregor   -   Sandbears Lizzy


Junior Bitch (3)
1st   -   Haveron   - Benkerins Sweet after Eight@ Havergrove

2nd -   McVea -   Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
3rd -   Caffrey   - Ocean Princess at Priderock


Open Bitch (2)
1st   -   Kinsella   - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
2nd -   Dobbin   -   Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy


Champion Bitch (2,1)
1st   -   Gannon   - Newfswain Dkny 


GREEN STAR DOG & CACIB   - DOBBIN -   FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG & RES CACIB - HAVERON - BENKERIN MURPHYS LAW @ HAVERGROVE
GREEN STAR BITCH & CACIB - GANNON - NEWFSWAIN DKNY
RES GREEN STAR BITCH & RES CACIB - KINSELLA   - MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE 



1st JUNE - LISBURN & DISTRICT - Judge - Mr Alastair Baillie (UK) 


Graduate Dog/Bitch - Hutchinson - Benkerin Sweet Tooth
Open Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
BEST OF BREED & G2 - McVea - BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL 

 

 

9th June 2008 - Irish Boxer Match - judge - Miss Tara Shields


BEST IN MATCH - Trevor & Alison McVea's Brooklynbear Calendar Girl

 


14th June 2008 - Coleraine Open Show - Judge - Mr J Cooke 


Graduate Dog/Bitch - Lyons - Benkerin Sweet Cheeks @ Twynbears
Open Dog - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound
Open Bitch - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
Best of Breed, G1 & BEST IN SHOW - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound


Winner of Puppy Bitch stakes & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Lyons - Benkerin Sweet Cheeks @ Twynbears 

 


15th June 2008 - Cork & District

Judge - Mr D Neally 


Puppy dog (1)
Power - Quietstorm Sacred Stone


Junior Dog (1)
Morrow - Wilderland Calton Weaver @ Stormwardens


Open Dog (1)
Haveron - Benkerin Murphys Law @ Havergrove


Puppy Bitch (1)
Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove


Open Bitch (2)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
2nd - Maier - Cherrylodge Arnando 


GREEN STAR DOG - HAVERON - BENKERIN MURPHYS LAW @ HAVERGROVE
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - MORROW - WILDERLAND CALTON WEAVER @ STORMWARDENS
GREEN STAR BITCH - KINSELLA - MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - HAVERON'S - BENKERIN SWEET AFTER EIGHT @ HAVERGROVE

BEST OF BREED & 2ND IN GROUP - KINSELLA - MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE 

 

 

21 June 2008 - Swords International Show
judge - Mrs M Kozlowska (Poland) 


Junior Dog (3,1)
1st Morrows - Wilderland Calton Weaver@ Stormwardens
2nd - Hutchinson's - Benkerin Sweet Tooth


Open Dog (3,1)
1st   Greer's - Zaiton Chad
2nd   Haveron's - Benkerin Murphys Law


Champion Dog (1)
1st   Dobbin's - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st   MacGregor's - Sandbears Lizzy


Junior Bitch (3,1)
1st   McVea's - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
2nd   Haveron's - Benkerin Sweet after Eight @ Havergrove


Open Bitch (2)
1st   Kinsella's - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
2nd   Dobbin's -   Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy


Champion Bitch (1)
1st   Dobbin's - Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear 

 


GREEN STAR DOG & CACIB - DOBBIN - FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG & RES CACIB - GREER -   ZAITON CHAD
GREEN STAR BITCH & CACIB - KINSELLA - MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH & RES. CACIB - DOBBIN - WILDERLAND FIRE OF THE FORGE WITH BROOKLYNBEAR

BEST OF BREED - KINSELLA   - MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE 


McVea - BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL BECOMES 1ST EVER NEWFOUNDLAND JUNIOR CHAMPION IN IRELAND (subject to IKC confirmation) 

 


26th June 2008 - Windsor, judge Mrs S Garner

 

Today at Windsor Championship show in the UK - Dobbin's Fairweathers Knockout got Dog CC and Best of Breed - making him a GB Champion.

 


28 June 2008 - Kilkenny & District
Judge - Mr Peter Embleton (Ireland) 


Puppy Dog (1)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy


Junior Dog (1)
1st - Morrow - Wilderland Calton Weaver @ Stormwardens


Open Dog (5,1)
1st - Patel - Shalowseas Bear on Board to Kampalabears
2nd - Haveron - Benkerin Murphys Law
3rd - Patel - Shalowseas Scale of Justice @ Kampalabears
4th - Hurley - Darktarn Sirius Black


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet after Eight @ Havergrove


Junior Bitch (2,1)
1st - Lehane - Brooklynbear Debinaire


Open Bitch (2)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
2nd - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy 



GREEN STAR DOG - DOBBIN - FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - PATEL - SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS
GREEN STAR BITCH - KINSELLA - MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - DOBBIN - BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY
BEST OF BREED - DOBBIN - FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR 


Morrow's - WILDERLAND CALTON WEAVER @ STORMWARDENS BECAME A JUNIOR CHAMPION (Subject to IKC confirmation) 

 


29th June 2008 - Deise Show
Judge - Ms M Thorpe (Ireland) 


Puppy Dog (2)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
2nd - Powers - Quietstorm Sacred Stone


Junior Dog (1)
1ST - Morrow - Wilderland Calton Weaver @ Stormwardens


Open Dog (3,1)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Murphys Law
2nd - Hurley - Darktarn Sirius Black


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove


Intermediate Bitch (1)
1st - Lehane - Brooklynbear Debinaire


Open Bitch (1)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
 
GREEN STAR DOG - HAVERON - BENKERIN MURPHYS LAW
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - JOHNSTON - SHERIDEL PENWORTHY
GREEN STAR BITCH - KINSELLA - MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - HAVERON - BENKERIN SWEET AFTER EIGHT @ HAVERGROVE
BEST OF BREED - HAVERON - BENKERIN MURPHYS LAW 


Haveron's - BENKERIN MURPHYS LAW BECAME A CHAMPION (subject to IKC confirmation) 

 


5th July 08 - Bray Championship Show
Judge - Mr M Prior (Ireland) 


Puppy Dog (2)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
2nd - MacGregor - Sandbears As Good As It Gets


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Veteran Dog (1)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Kentucky


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy


Intermediate Bitch (2)
1st - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
2nd - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka


Open Bitch (2)
1st - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
2nd - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle 


GREEN STAR DOG - DOBBIN - FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - JOHNSTON - SHERIDEL PENWORTHY
GREEN STAR BITCH - DOBBIN - BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - MCVEA - BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL

BEST OF BREED & 3RD IN GROUP - DOBBIN - FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR

DOBBIN'S - BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY BECAME A CHAMPION (subject to IKC confirmation)

 


6TH JULY 08 - IRISH LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
JUDGE - MS M GKINALA (GREECE) 

 

Puppy Dog (1)

1st - MacGregor - Sandbears As Good As It Gets


Junior Dog (2)
1st - Ford - Fagergards and Irish Coffee Please for Waterbound
2nd - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy


Open Dog (2,1)
1st - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound


Veteran Dog (1)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Kentucky


Puppy Bitch (2)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy
2nd - Caffrey - Ocean Princess of Priderock


Intermediate Bitch (2)
1st - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
2nd - Crompton- Brooklynbear Lady Aninka


Champion Bitch (2,1)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle 


GREEN STAR DOG - FORD - FAGERGARDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - FORD - SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI @ WATERBOUND
GREEN STAR BITCH - KINSELLA - MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - MCVEA - BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL

BEST OF BREED & 2ND IN GROUP - FORD - FAGERGARDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND 



14 July 08 -Ballymena Dog Fanciers Open show
Judge - Mr Ballintyne 


Open Dog -  Greer - Zaiton Chad
Open Bitch - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka
Best of Breed & G3 - Greer - Zaiton Chad 

 

 


19TH JULY - SLIGO CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUDGE - MS SCHJOTH (DENMARK)


Open Dog (1)
1st - Greer - Zaiton Chad


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove


Champion Bitch (1)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle 


GREEN STAR DOG - GREER - ZAITON CHAD
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG -   NONE PRESENT
GREEN STAR BITCH - KINSELLA -   CH. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - HAVERON - BENKERIN SWEET AFTER EIGHT @ HAVERGROVE

BEST OF BREED - KINSELLA - CH. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE

 


26th July 2008 - DUNDALK ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUDGE - MR L TEIXEIRA (PORTUGAL) 


Open Dog (4,2)
1st - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound

2nd - Greer - Zaiton Chad


Puppy Bitch (2)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove
2nd - Lyon - Benkerin Sweet Cheeks @ Twynbears


Junior Bitch (1)
1st - Lyon - Benkerin Sweet Dreams @ Twynbears


Intermediate Bitch (1)
1st - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl


Champion Bitch (1)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle 


GREEN STAR DOG - FORD - SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI @ WATERBOUND
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - GREER - ZAITON CHAD
GREEN STAR BITCH - KINSELLA -   CH. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - MCVEA - JNR CH. BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL

BEST OF BREED - KINSELLA - CH. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE

 


30th July 2008 - Newtownards Match

Judge Mr K Cunningham - (Berlindace St Bernards.) 


Best in Match - McVea - Jnr. Ch. Brooklynbear Calendar Girl

 


2nd August 2008 - Bangor & District Championship Show
Judge - Mrs S Garner (UK) 


Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears as Good as it gets.
2nd - Hutchinson - Benkerin Sweet Tooth


Junior Dog (2)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
2nd - Ford - Fagergards an Irish Coffee Please for Waterbound


Intermediate Dog (1)
1st - Morrow - Wilderland Calton Weaver at Stormwardens


Open Dog (8,5)
1st - Greer - Zaiton Chad
2nd - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound
3rd - Ashdown,Bedford & Waller - Cheateaunewf Gifted N Black


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin -   Fairweather Knockout with Brooklynbear


Veteran Dog (1)
1st - Johnston -Sheridel Kentucky


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy


Junior Bitch (1)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove


Intermediate Bitch (2)
1st - McVea -   Brooklynbear Calendar Girl
2nd - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka


Open Bitch (1)
1st - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy


Champion Bitch (1)
1st - Dobbin - Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear 



GREEN STAR DOG - DOBBIN - FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - JOHNSTON - SHERIDEL PENWORTHY
GREEN STAR BITCH - DOBBIN - BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - HAVERON - BENKERIN SWEET AFTER EIGHT @ HAVERGROVE
BEST OF BREED & 2ND IN GROUP - DOBBIN - CH & GB CH. FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR 




3rd August 2008 - Dun Laoghaire International Show
Judge - Mr C Saevich (Argentina) 


Puppy Dog (1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears as Good as it Gets


Junior Dog (3,1)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
2nd - Ford - Fagergards an Irish coffee please for Waterbound 


Intermediate Dog (1)
1st - Morrow - Wilderland Calton Weaver @ Stormwardens


Open Dog (6,4)
1st - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound
2nd - Ashdown, Bedford & Waller - Chateaunewf Gifted N Black


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Veteran Dog (1)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Kentucky


Junior Bitch (3)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbear Lizzy
2nd - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove
3rd - Caffrey - Ocean Princess at Priderock


Intermediate Bitch (2)
1st - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka
2nd - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl 


Open Bitch (2,1)
1st - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy


Champion Bitch (2)
1st - Dobbin - Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear
2nd - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle 


GREEN STAR & CACIB DOG - DOBBIN - CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR & RES CACIB DOG - FORD - SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI @ WATERBOUND
GREEN STAR BITCH &  CACIB BITCH - DOBBIN - CH. WILDERLAND FIRE OF THE FORGE WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR BITCH & RES CACIB BITCH - DOBBIN - BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY



 

16TH August 2008 - Navan Dog Show
Judge - Mr L Skip Stanbridge (Canada) 


Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears as good as it gets
2nd - Ferguson - Benkerin Sweet and sour


Junior Dog (3)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
2nd - Ford - Fagergards an Irish Coffee please for Waterbound
3rd - Hutchinson - Benkerin Sweet Tooth


Intermediate Dog (1)
1st - Morrow - Wilderland Calton Weaver @ Stormwarden


Open Dog (11,7)
1st - Land -   Tawsicara Ramirez
2nd - Ashdown, Bedford & Waller - Chateaunewf Gifted N Black
3rd - Greer - Zaiton Chad
4th - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound


Champion Dog (4,3)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Veteran Dog (1)
1st- Johnston - Sheridel Kentucky


Puppy Bitch (2)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy
2nd - Lyons - Benkerin Sweet Cheeks @ Twynbears


Junior Bitch (3)
1st - Duffy - Coochicoo's Hello Dolly
2nd - Lyons - Benkerin Sweet Dreams @ Twynbears
3rd - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove


Intermediate Bitch (2)
1st - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl, CJW08
2nd - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Anika


Open Bitch (4,2)
1st - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
2nd - Duffy - Coochicoo Liberty


Champion Bitch (3,1)
1st - Hobbs - Sheridel Nerissa of Alphabear
2nd - Dobbin - Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear 


GREEN STAR DOG - DOBBIN - IR CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - DOBBIN - BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY
GREEN STAR BITCH - HOBBS - GB CH. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - LAND - TAWISCARA RAMIREZ

 


17TH AUGUST 08 - CLONMEL & DISTRICT
JUDGE - MS E HAAPANIEMI (FINLAND) 


Puppy Dog (1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears as good as it gets


Junior Dog (3,2)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy


Intermediate Dog (1)
1st - Morrow - Wilderland Calton Weaver @ Stormwardens


Open Dog (8,6)
1st - Ashdown,Bedford & Waller - Chateaunewf Gifted n Black
2nd - Land - Tawiscara Ramirez


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Veteran Dog (1)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Kentucky


Junior Bitch (2,1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy


Intermediate Bitch (3)

1st - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl, CJW08
2nd - Lehane - Brooklynbear Debinaire
3rd - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Anika


Open Bitch (2,1)
1st - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy


Champion Bitch (3)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle, CW08
2nd - Hobbs - Sheridel Nerissa of Alphabear
3rd - Dobbin - Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear 


GREEN STAR DOG & CACIB - DOBBIN - GB & CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG & RES CACIB - ASHDOWN,BEDFORD & WALLER - CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK
GREEN STAR BITCH & CACIB - KINSELLA - CH MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH & RES CACIB - DOBBIN - BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY

BEST OF BREED 1ST IN GROUP & 4TH BEST IN SHOW - DOBBIN - GB CH & CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR 


BEST PUPPY - MacGREGOR - SANDBEARS AS GOOD AS IT GETS
BEST VETERAN - JOHNSTON - SHERIDEL KENTUCKY

Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy became Junior Champion (subject to IKC confirmation)

 


19TH AUGUST 08 - KILLARNEY & DISTRICT
JUDGE - MRS L ZAKE (LAT) 

 

Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears as good as it gets


Open Dog (3,1)
1st - Land - Tawsicara Ramirez
2nd - Ashdown, Bedford & Waller - Chateaunewf Gifted N Black


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy


Junior Bitch (1)
1st - Duffy - Coochicoo's Hello Dolly


Intermediate Bitch (3.1)
1st - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka
2nd - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl, CJW08


Open Bitch (3)
1st - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
2nd - Duffy - Coochicoo Liberty
3rd - McAllister - Lossmaig Negative Equity


Champion Bitch (3)
1st - Hobbs - Sheridel Nerissa of Alphabear
2nd - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle, CW08
3rd - Dobbin - Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear 


GREEN STAR DOG - DOBBIN - GB CH & CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - LAND - TAWISCARA RAMIREZ
GREEN STAR BITCH - DOBBIN - BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - HOBBS - GB CH.SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR

BEST OF BREED & 2ND IN GROUP - DOBBIN - GB & CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR


21ST AUGUST 08 - LIMERICK & DISTRICT
JUDGE - MR J POCAS VASCO (PORTUGAL) 


Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears as good as it gets


Open Dog (3,1)
1st - Land - Tawiscara Ramirez
2nd - Ashdown, Bedford & Waller - Chateaunewf Gifted N Black


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbear Lizzy


Junior Bitch (1)
1st - Duffy - Coochicoo Hello Dolly


Intermediate Bitch (3)
1st - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl, CJW08
2nd - Lehane - Brooklynbear Debinaire
3rd - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka


Open Bitch (2)
1st - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
2nd - Duffy - Coochicoo Liberty


Champion Bitch (3)
1st - Hobbs - Sheridel Nerissa of Alphabear
2nd - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle, CW08
3rd - Dobbin - Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear 


GREEN STAR DOG - DOBBIN - GB CH & CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - LAND - TAWISCARA RAMIREZ
GREEN STAR BITCH - HOBBS - GB CH SHEIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - DOBBIN - BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY

BEST OF BREED & 3RD IN GROUP - DOBBIN - GB CH & CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR 



23RD AUGUST 08 - TRALEE & DISTRICT
JUDGE - MRS E W MJELDE (NORWAY) 


Puppy dog (1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears as good as it gets


Open Dog (3,2)
1st - Ashdown, Bedford & Waller - Chateaunewf Gifted N Black


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Junior Bitch (1)
1st - Duffy - Coochicoo Hello Dolly


Intermediate Bitch (3,1)
1st - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl, CJW08
2nd - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka


Open Bitch (3,1)
1st - Duffy - Coochicoo Liberty
2nd - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy


Champion Bitch (3,1)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle, CW08
2nd - Dobbin - Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear 

 


GREEN STAR DOG - DOBBIN - GB CH & CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - ASHDOWN,BEDFORD & WALLER - CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK
GREEN STAR BITCH - KINSELLA - CH MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE, CW08
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - DUFFY - COOCHICOO LIBERTY 


BEST OF BREED - KINSELLA - CH MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE, CW08

 


6th September 2008 - Drogheda & District Championship show.
Judge - Mr J Ramirez (USA) 


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Ch. Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Junior Bitch (3,2)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove


Intermediate Bitch (2,1)
1st - McVea - Jnr. Ch. Brooklynbear Calendar Girl, CJW08


Champion Bitch (2)
1st - Dobbin - Ch. Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
2nd - Dobbin Ch. Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear 


GREEN STAR DOG - Dobbin - Ch. Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - Dobbin - Ch. Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
GREEN STAR BITCH - McVea - Jnr. Ch. Brooklynbear Calendar Girl, CJW08

Best of Breed & 2nd in group - Dobbin - Ch. Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear 



6th September 2008 - At Richmond Championship Show

Judge Mr H Parker (Evanpark Newfoundlands)  

 

Bitch CC - Kinsella - Ch Merrybear Pattie Labelle

 


18th September 2008 - At Driffield show

Mr R Searle - Judge

 

BOB & Group 1 - Dobbin - Ch Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

 


20th September 2008 - Carlow All Breed Championship show
Judge:   Mr D Kavanagh


Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st - Lehane - Jagerhofs Sea Skipper


Junior Dog (1)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Ch & Gb. Ch. Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Veteran Dog (1)
1st - Johnston - Ch. Sheridel Kentucky


Junior Bitch (1)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight at Havergrove


Intermediate Bitch (2)
1st - Lehane - Brooklynbear Debinaire
2nd - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka


Open (1)
1st -   Nolan - Cherrylodge Aphrodite


Champion Bitch (3,1)
1st - Kinsella - Ch Merrybear Pattie Labelle, CW08
2nd - Dobbin - Ch. Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy 


GS DOG = DOBBIN - CH. & GB CH. FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RGSD = OHNSTON - SHERIDEL PENWORTHY
BGS = KINSELLA - CH. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE, CW08
RBGS = DOBBIN - CH. BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY

 

BEST OF BREED & 3rd in Group - Dobbin - Ch. & GB CH Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

 

 

20th September 2008 - Antrim & District Open Show
Judge - Mr D McKenna (Ire) 

 

Grad D/B - No entries
Open D/B - Greer - Zaiton Chad
BOB & 3rd in Group -   Greer - Zaiton Chad

 


28th September 2008 - Belfast Championship Show

Judge - Mr Gordon Rual (UK) 


Puppy Dog (3)
1st - Lehane - Jagerhofs Sea Skipper
2nd - MacGregor - Sandbears As Good As It Gets
3rd - Austin - Sandbears True Grit of Elbear


Junior Dog (3)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
2nd - Ferguson - Benkerin Sweet and Sour
3rd - Hutchinson - Benkerin Sweet Tooth


Post Graduate Dog (3,2)
1st - Ford - Fagergards and Irish Coffee Please @ Waterbound


Limit Dog (5)
1st - Ashdown,Bedford & Waller - Chateaunewf Gifted N Black
2nd - Mould - Mayoss Duesenberg at Mobox
3rd - Ford - Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound
4th - Greer - Newfmable Robbie Robster
5th - Anderson - Darbydale Jimmy Ruffin with Gezandos

 

Open Dog (6,1)
1st - Blake - Ch. Sandbears Cappachino
2nd - Dobbin - Ir. Ch. Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
3rd - Greer - Zaiton Chad
4th - Leonard - Hanningfield Oceans Eleven
5th - Ellingford - Chrishelkate Angel Surprise


Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy
2nd - Anderson - Gezandos Idina Menzel


Junior Bitch (5)
1st - Leonard - Blacktide Fairie Queen
2nd - Lyons - Benkerin Sweet Dreams @ Twynbears
3rd -   Lyons - Benkerin Sweet Cheeks @ Twynbears
4th -   Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove
5th -   Anderson - Gezandos Idina Menzel


Post Graduate Bitch (2)
1st - Lehane - Brooklynbear Debinaire
2nd - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka


Limit Bitch (2)
1st -   Blake - Sandbears Americano
2nd - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl


Open Bitch (5)
1st - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
2nd - Hobbs - Ch. Sheridel Nerissa
3rd -   Kinsella - Ir. Ch. Merrybear Pattie Labelle
4th - Austin - Ch. Newfry Gracie Fields
5th - Leonard - Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide 


DCC - BLAKE - CH. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO
RDCC -  DOBBIN - IR.CH. FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
BCC - DOBBIN - BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY
RBCC - BLAKE - SANDBEARS AMERICANO 


BEST OF BREED & Group 3 - BLAKE - CH. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO 

 

 

13th October 2008 -   Irish Boxer Club Dog Match 


Best in Match - McVea - Jnr. Ch. Brooklynbear Calendar Girl

 


18th October 2008 - Portadown Championship Show
Judge - Mrs K V Gilliland 


Puppy Dog (3,2)
1st -   Robinson - Wilderland the Authority


Junior Dog (2)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
2nd - Hutchinson - Benkerin Sweet Tooth


Open Dog (2,1)
1st - Greer - Zaiton Chad, ShCm


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Veteran Dog (1)
1st - Johnston - Ch. Sheridel Kentucky


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - Greer - Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble


Junior Bitch (4,2)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergrove
2nd - Carson - Quietstorm Sanctuary


Open Bitch (2,1)
1st - McVea - Jnr Ch. Brooklynbear Calendar Girl (CJW08)


Champion Bitch (3)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle (CW08)
2nd - Dobbin - Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear
3rd -   Dobbin   - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy 


GREEN STAR DOG = DOBBIN - CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG = GREER - ZAITON CHAD, ShCm
GREEN STAR BITCH = KINSELLA - CH MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE (CW08)
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH = McVEA - JNR.CH. BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL (CJW08)
 
BEST OF BREED & Winner of Group - DOBBIN   - CH.& GB.CH. FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR

Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight @ Havergove became Junior Champion (subject to IKC approval) 

 


23rd October 2008 - Ulster Toy Dog Society Match
Judge - Mrs S Johnston 


Best in Match - McVea - Jnr. Ch. Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines 

 

 

27th October 2008 -   All Ireland Bull Breeds
Judge - Ms R Kazlauskaite 


Puppy Dog (3)
1st - Lehane - Jagerhofs Sea Skipper
2nd - MacGregor - Sandbears as Good as it Gets
3rd - Robinson - Wilderland the Authority


Junior Dog (1)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy


Open Dog (2,1)
1st - Greer - Zaiton Chad ShCm


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1at - Greer - Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble


Junior Bitch (2,1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy


Intermediate Bitch (1)
1st - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka


Open Bitch (3,2)
1st - McVea - Jnr.Ch.Brooklynbear Calendar Girl,CJW08


Champion Bitch (3,1)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle,CW08
2nd - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy 


GSD = DOBBIN - CH &GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RGSD = JOHNSTON - SHERIDEL PENWORTHY
BGS = KINSELLA - CH. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE, CW08
RBGS = DOBBIN - CH. BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY 


BEST OF BREED & 1ST IN GROUP - DOBBIN - CH & GB CH. FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR 

 


29th October 08 - Newtownards & District Dog Match
Judge - Mrs J Anthony 


Best Adult in Match - McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines 

 

 

2nd November - Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland
Judge - Mrs I Onstenk-Schenk (Holland) 


Dog CC & Best of Breed - Dobbin - Gb & Ir Ch Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
Bitch CC - Kinsella - Ir.Ch Merrybear Pattie Labelle, CW08

 


10th November 2008 - Irish Boxer Match
Judge - Mrs Joan Berry 


Best in Match -  McVea - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines 

 


15th November 2008 - Cloghran All Breed Championship Show
Judge - Mr M Drennan (Ireland) 


Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears as Good as it Gets


Junior Dog (2,1)
1st - Hutchinson - Benkerin Sweet Tooth


Open Dog (2,1)
1st - Greer - Zaiton Chad, Sh.cm


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - Greer - Zaiton Kamira at Newfamble


Junior Bitch (5,3)
1st - Haveron - Benkerin Sweet After Eight at Havergrove
2nd - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy


Intermediate Bitch (1)
1st - Crompton - Brooklynbear Lady Aninka


Open Bitch (1)
1st - McVea - Jnr.Ch. Brooklynbear Calendar Girl, CJW08


Champion Bitch (3,1)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle, CW08
2nd - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy 


DGS = DOBBIN - CH & GB CH. FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RDGS = GREER - ZAITON CHAD
BGS = KINSELLA - CH. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE, CW08
RBGS = DOBBIN - CH. BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY 


BEST OF BREED - KINSELLA - CH. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE, CW08
 


27th December 2008   -   Dublin Dog Show
Judge - Mr V O'Brien (Ireland) 


Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears as Good as it Gets


Junior Dog (2)
1st - Johnston - Sheridel Penworthy
2nd - Lehane - Jagerhofs Sea Skipper


Intermediate Dog (1)
1st - Hutchinson - Benkerin Sweet Tooth


Open Dog (1)
1st - Greer - Zaiton Chad, Sh.Cm


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Puppy Bitch (1)
1st - Greer - Zaiton Kamira at Newfamble


Junior Bitch (2)
1st - Haveron - Jnr.Ch. Benkerin Sweet After Eight at Havergrove
2nd - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy


Open Bitch (2,1)
1st - Hamill - Wilderland Tir Na Og


Champion Bitch (2)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle
2nd - Dobbin - Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
 
Puppy Dog (1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears as good as it gets.


Intermediate Dog (2,1)
1st - Hutchinson - Benkerin Sweet Tooth


Open Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Brooklynbear Chicago


Champion Dog (1)
1st - Dobbin - Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1st - Caffrey - Bohonabears Bella Star


Junior Bitch (1)
1st - MacGregor - Sandbears Lizzy


Open Bitch (1)
1st - McVea - Jnr.Ch. Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines (CJW08)


Champion Bitch (3,1)
1st - Kinsella - Merrybear Pattie Labelle (CW08)
2nd - Dobbin - Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear
 
GREEN STAR DOG - DOBBIN - CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RESERVE GREEN STAR DOG - JOHNSTON - SHERIDEL PENWORTHY
GREEN STAR BITCH -  KINSELLA - CH. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH - DOBBIN - CH. BEECREEK BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY
 
BEST OF BREED & 1ST IN GROUP - DOBBIN - CH. FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR

 
27th December 2008 – Dublin Dog Show
Judge - Mr. V. O Brien
 
Puppy Dog (1)
1st MacGregor – Sandbears as good as it gets


Intermediate Dog (2,1)
1st Hutchinson – Benkerin Sweet Tooth


Open Dog (1)
1st Dobbin – Brooklynbear Chicago


Champion Dog (1)
1st Dobbins – Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
 
Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1st Caffrey – Bohonabears Bella Star


Junior Bitch (1)
1st MacGregor – Sandbears Lizzy


Open Bitch (1)
1st McVea – Brooklynbear Calendar Girl


Champion Bitch (3,1)
1st Kinsella – Merrybear Pattie Labelle
2nd Dobbin – Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear


GS Dog = DOBBIN - CH. FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RGS Dog = DOBBIN - BROOKLYNBEAR CHICAGO
GS Bitch = KINSELLA - CH. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE
RGS Bitch = DOBBIN - CH. WILDERLAND FIRE OF THE FORGE WITH BROOKLYNBEAR

BEST OF BREED   - DOBBIN - CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR

 

© Emerald Isle Newfoundland Club, 2009-2011, All rights reserved.
Website by Modular Thinking Limited.