Newfoundland Dog
EINFC Logo

Home
About Us
Membership
Officers & Committee
Breed Standard
Buying a Newfie
Health Advice
Show Results
Event Calendar New feature, Event Calendar
Twitter Scanner New feature, Event Calendar
News & Events
Champions Page
Galleries
Links
Guestbook
Judging Criteria
Judging List
Find us on Facebook
Welcome to the Emerald Isle Newfoundland Results Service

Showing results for:   (you can also pick a different year)


SHOW RESULTS FOR 2010



16TH JANUARY 2010 -  NORTHERN IRELAND WORKING & PASTORAL DOG/PUP YEAR 2009 - JUDGE MS DIANA BOUSFIELD (YACANTO)


12 Puppies competed   PUP OF THE YEAR  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
15 adults completed -  DOG OF THE YEAR – DOBBIN – FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR


19th JANUARY 2010  - ULSTER CORGI CLUB

JUDGE  - BARBARA EVANS

BEST PUPPY IN MATCH & BEST IN MATCH OVERALL -  REID /McMASTER– HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWIFU @ SEAPONDS



13th FEBRUARY 2010  -  JUDGE – MS S THORNTON
SYDENHAM & DISTRICT

Yearling Dog/Bitch (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  - Brooklynbear Picasso

Open Dog/Bitch (5)
1st  -  McVea  -  Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines
2nd  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

BEST OF BREED  -  McVEA  -  BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES



28th FEBRUARY 2010  -  JUDGE – MR A BUTTERS (IRE)
NEWTOWNARDS & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Puppy Dog (1)
1st  -  Haveron  - Sandbears Luke whos Talkin @ Havergrove

Junior Dog (2,1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

Intermediate Dog (1)
1st  -  Trainor  -  Trinitybay Patricks Cove

Open Dog (2)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy,Jnr Ch
2nd – MacGregor  -  Sandbears As good as it gets, Jnr Ch, CJW09

Champion Dog (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

Puppy Bitch (2)
1st  -  Whitty  - Mileoak Arabella Figg
2nd  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Hanningfield Whatzupwithu @ Seaponds

Junior Bitch (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Hamill  -  Shalowseas Cinderpath @Brookestar

Intermediate Bitch (1)
1st  -  Walsh  -  Bohonabears Black Diamond

Open Bitch (4,2)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Paradeso Bewitched
2nd  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira

Champion Bitch (2,1)
1ST  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears Lizzy, CJW09

GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN  -  CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
GREEN STAR BITCH  -  MACGREGOR  -  CH SANDBEARS LIZZY, CJW09
RES GREEN STAR BITCH -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO

BEST OF BREED  -  DOBBIN  -  CH & GB CH  FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR & G2 & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW


17TH MARCH 2010  -  JUDGE  - MR M LEONARD (IRE)
CELTIC WINNERS SHOW

Junior Dog (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky
2nd  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

Open Dog (2)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy,Jr Ch
2nd  =  MacGregor  -  Sandbears As Good as it Gets, Jnr Ch,CJW09

Champion Dog(1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

Puppy Bitch (2)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Hanningfield Whatzupwitu@ Seaponds
2nd  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Arabella Figg

Junior Bitch (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso

Intermediate Bitch (1)
1st  -  Walsh  -  Bohonabears Black Diamond,JD

Open Bitch (2)
1st  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @Newfamble
2nd  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Paradeso Bewitched

Champion Bitch (1)
1st  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears Lizzy,Jnr Ch,CJW09

GREEN STAR DOG   -  DOBBIN  - CH & GB CH  FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG -  DOBBIN – BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINKSY
GREEN STAR BITCH – DOBBIN – BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH -  MACGREGOR  - CH SANDBEARS LIZZY

BEST OF BREED  -  DOBBIN  - CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
& 2ND IN GROUP 2


20 MARCH 2010  - JUDGE MR B BRAMPTON (UK)
N.IRELAND SHOW DOG

Res Best Dog  -  Dobbin  - Ch & GB Ch Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear


3rd APRIL 2010  -  JUDGE – MS S YLA-MONONEN (FIN)
COMBINED CANINE INTERNATIONAL SHOW

PUPPY DOG (1)
1st  - Haveron  -  Sandbears Luke whos Talking @ Havergrove

JUNIOR DOG (2,1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

OPEN DOG (2,1)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch

JUNIOR BITCH (2,1)
1st  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Arabella

OPEN BITCH (2,1)
1st  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble

CHAMPION BITCH (3)
1st  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears Lizzy, Jnr Ch, CJW09
2nd  -  McVea – Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch, ShCM
3rd  -  Dobbin  -  Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy

CACIB & GSD -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINKSY
RES CACIB & RGSD -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
CACIB * GSB -  MACGREGOR – CH SANDBEARS LIZZY, CJW09,JNR CH
RES CACIB & RGSB -  MCVEA – CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,JNR CH,SHCM

BEST OF BREED & G2 & BEST IN SHOW - DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY



6 APRIL 2010  -  JUDGE  MRS R CURRAN (IRE)
BELFAST DOG SHOW SOCIETY OPEN SHOW

LIMIT DOG/BITCH (3)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Hanningfield Whatzupwitu @ Seaponds
2nd  -  Haveron  -  Sandbears Luke whos talking @ Havergrove
3rd  -  Trainor  -  Trinitybay Patricks Cove

OPEN BITCH (2)
1ST  -  Greer – Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble
2nd  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Mileoak Chateau Yaldara @ Seaponds

BEST OF BREED, 4TH IN ADULT WORKING GROUP, WINNER OF PUPPY WORKING GROUP & RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - REID/MCMASTER  -  HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU @ SEAPONDS


7 APRIL 2010 – JUDGE MISS TRACY DOUGLAS
NEWTOWNARDS CANINE CLUB EASTER DOG MATCH
(CHARITY  -  CANCER RESEARCH)

PUPPY EVENT WINNER & BEST IN MATCH - REID/MCMASTER  -  HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU @ SEAPONDS




18 APRIL 2010  - JUDGE: MRS C ROONEY (IRE)
BANBRIDGE DOG SHOW

PUPPY DOG (1)
1ST  -  Haveron  -  Sanbears Luke whos talkin @ Havergrove

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1ST  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

OPEN DOG (1)
1ST  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch

PUPPY BITCH (2)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Hanningfield Whatzuwitu @ Seaponds
2nd  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Arabella Figg

JUNIOR BITCH (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Hamill  -  Shalowseas Cinder Path@ Brookestar

OPEN BITCH (2)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster -  Paradeso Bewitched
2nd  -  Hamill  - Wilderland Tir Na Og

CHAMPION BITCH (1)
1st  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears Lizzy

GREEN STAR DOG  -   DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
GREEN STAR BITCH  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  REID/MCMASTER   -  PARADESO BEWITCHED
BEST PUPPY BEST OF BREED & 2ND IN GROUP - DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY


24th APRIL 2010  -  JUDGE MR P EMBLETON (BREED)  MS J SINGH (BEST IN SHOW)
OMAGH & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB

SPECIAL YEARLING DOG/BITCH (1)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Hanningfield Whatzupwitu @ Seaponds

OPEN DOG/BITCH (5)
1ST  -  McVea  -  Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines
2nd  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Paradeso Bewitched
3rd  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Mileoak Chateau Yaldara @ Seaponds

BEST OF BREED & WINNER OF WORKING GROUP & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW -  MCVEA  -  BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES
 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED & WINNER OF WORKING PUPPY GROUP -   REID/McMASTER  -  HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU @ SEAPONDS



1 MAY 2010 – JUDGE  DR A GRIFFIN (ITALY)
FERMOY INTERNATIONAL SHOW

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1ST  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1ST  -  o’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (2)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch
2nd  -  Ford  -  Fagergards an Irish Coffee Please for Waterbound

CHAMPION DOG (1)
1st  -  Ford  -  Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound

JUNIOR BITCH (4)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Hamill  -  Shalowseas Cinder Path @ Brookestar
3rd  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Arabella Figg
4th  -  O’Sullivan  -  Darktarn Harbour Grace

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (1)
1st  -  Walsh -  Bohonabears Black Diamond, IKC JD

OPEN BITCH (4)
1st  -  Ford  -  Ohois Euroras Northern Light
2nd  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Isipingo
3rd  -  Hamill  -  Wilderland Tir Na Og
4th  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide

GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
RES GREEN STAR DOG -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
CACIB DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
RCACIB DOG  -  FORD  -  SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI @ WATERBOUND
GREEN STAR BITCH -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH – FORD  -  OHOIS EURORAS NORTHERN LIGHT
CACIB BITCH -  FORD  -  OHOIS EURORAS NORTHERN LIGHT
RCACIB BITCH -  WHITTY  -  MILEOAK ISIPINGO

BEST OF BREED  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH


2ND MAY 2010  -  MR F KLINDRUP
SOUTH TIPPERARY ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1ST  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1ST  -  o’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (2,1)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch

JUNIOR BITCH (3)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Arabella Figg
3rd   -  O’Sullivan  -  Darktarn Harbour Grace

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (1)
1ST  -  Walsh  -  Bohonabear Black Diamond, IKC JD

OPEN BITCH (2)
1st  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
 Unplaced -    Whitty  -   Mileoak Isipingo

CHAMPION BITCH (4,3)
1ST  -  McVea  - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr.Ch,ShCM

GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
GREEN STAR BITCH -  MCVEA  - CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,JNR CH,SHCM
RES GREEN STAR BITCH -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO

BEST OF BREED & 3RD IN GROUP   -   JOHNSTON -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH.
RES BEST OF BREED -   MCVEA – CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,JNR.CH


15TH MAY 2010  -  JUDGE – MR T JOHNSTON (UK)
HIBERNAN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

PUPPY DOG (1)
1st  -  Haveron  -  Sandbears Luke Whos Talking @ Havergrove

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1st  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (1)
1ST  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy,Jnr Ch

CHAMPION DOG (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -   Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

BABY PUPPY BITCH (1)
1st  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

PUPPY BITCH (1)
1st  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Arabella Figg

JUNIOR BITCH (2,1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso

OPEN BITCH (4,1)
1st  -  Greer  - Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
3rd  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Isipingo

CHAMPION BITCH (2,1)
1st  -  McVea  - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, Euro Winner 09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch, ShCM

GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN  - CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
GREEN STAR BITCH  -  MCVEA – CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,JNR.CH,ShCM
RES GREEN STAR BITCH -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO

BEST OF BREED  -  DOBBIN  -  CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
& 2ND IN GROUP
RES BEST OF BREED  -  MCVEA – CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,JNR.CH



23rd MAY 2010  -  MR P MOLLER HANSEN (DEN)
NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB OF IRELAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

BABY PUPPY DOG (1)
1ST  -  MacGregor  -  Chauteaunewf Midas Touch

PUPPY DOG (1)
1st  -  Haveron  -  Sandbears Luke whos talkin @ Havergrove

JUNIOR DOG (3,1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky
2nd  -  Miskimmin  -  Evanpark Mr Bo Jangels

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1st  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (5,2)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch
2nd  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears As Good As it Gets, Jnr Ch, CJW09

CHAMPION DOG (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

VETERAN DOG (1)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Ch Sheridel Kentucky

BABY PUPPY BITCH (1)
1st  -  Hayes  -   Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

PUPPY BITCH (1)
1st  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Arabella Figg

JUNIOR BITCH (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (3)
1st  -  Hamill  -  Shalowseas Cinder Path @ Brookestar
2nd  -  Walsh  -  Bohonabears Black Diamond, IKC JD
3rd  -  Caffrey  -  Bohonabears Bella Star

OPEN BITCH (6,1)
1st  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @Blacktide
3rd  -  Hamill  -   Wilderland Tir Na Og
4th  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Isipingo
5th  -  Crompton  -  Brooklynbear Lady Aninka

CHAMPION BITCH (3)
1st  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears Lizzy
2nd  -  Dobbin  -  Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
3rd  -  Dobbin  -  Wilderland Fire of the Forge with Brooklynbear

GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN  -  CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY
GREEN STAR BITCH  -  MACGREGOR – CH SANDBEARS LIZZY, JNR CH, CJW09
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  HAMILL  -  SHALOWSEAS CINDER PATH @ BROOKESTAR

BEST OF BREED   -   MACGREGOR  -  CH SANDBEARS LIZZY ,JNR CH, CJW09



29TH MAY 2010 -  JUDGE – Ms T SUICE
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW GROUPS 1 & 2

PUPPY DOG (1)
1st  -  Hutchinson  -  Seafar Torrent Impetueux

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

OPEN DOG (3)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch
2nd  -  Hutchinson  -  Benkerin Sweet Tooth
3rd  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears As Good as it Gets, Jnr Ch, CJW09

PUPPY BITCH (2,1)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Hanningfield Whatzupwitu @ Seaponds

JUNIOR BITCH (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso

OPEN BITCH (5)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Paradeso Bewitched
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
3rd  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Isipingo
Unplaced  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble, Jnr Ch
Unplaced  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Mileoak Chateau Yaldara @ Seaponds

CHAMPION BITCH (4,2)
1st  -  MacGregor -  Sandbears Lizzy, Jnr Ch, CJW09
2nd  -  McVea  - Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch,ShCM

GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
RES GREEN STAR DOG -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
GREEN STAR BITCH  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  MACGREGOR  - CH SANDBEARS LIZZY, JNR CH,CJW09

BEST OF BREED & 2ND IN GROUP  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY

BEST PUPPY IN BREED  -  REID/MCMASTER -  HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU @ SEAPONDS


5th JUNE 2010  -  JUDGE – MR C BIRK
MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

JUNIOR DOG (2)
1ST  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky
2nd  -  Hourihan  -  Brooklynbear Sailor @ Fastnetrock

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1st  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (1)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch

PUPPY BITCH (1)
1st  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Arabella Figg

JUNIOR BITCH (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso

OPEN BITCH (2)
1st  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Isipingo
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide

GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINKSY
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  WHITTY  -  MILEOAK ISIPINGO

BEST OF BREED  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY


6th JUNE 2010  -  JUDGE – MR B HEGARTY (IRE)
CORK & DISTRICT

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1ST  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1ST  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (1)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch

JUNIOR BITCH (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso

OPEN BITCH (1)
1st  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide

GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN   -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
GREEN STAR BITCH  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  LEONARD  -  HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER @ BLACKTIDE

BEST OF BREED & Group 2 - DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY



13th JUNE 2010  -  JUDGE  -  MRS LORAINE RATTER (SEAFAR NEWFOUNDLANDS)
N.I. NON-SPORTING ALL BREEDS OPEN SHOW.

PUPPY DOG/BITCH (2)
1st   -  Reid/McMaster  -  Hanningfield Whatzupwitu @ Seaponds
2nd  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Arabella Figg

JUNIOR DOG/BITCH (1)
1st  -  Miskimmin  -  Evanpark Mr Bojangels

GRADUATE DOG/BITCH (2,1)
1st  -  Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (5,1)
1st  -  Ford  -  Fagergards an Irish Coffee Please for Waterbound
2nd  -  Hutchinson  -  Benkerin Sweet Tooth
3rd  -  Ferguson  -  Benkerin Sweet & Sour
4th  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears As Good as it Gets

OPEN BITCH (7,1)
1st  -  MacGregor  -  Ir Ch Sandbears Lizzy
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
3rd  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Paradeso Bewitched
4th  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Isipingo

BEST OF BREED 4TH IN GROUP  -     FORD  -  FAGERGARDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND



19th JUNE 2010   -   MR P DELERUE (PORTUGAL)
SWORDS ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

PUPPY DOG (1)
1st  -  Hutchinson  -  Seafar Torrent Impetueux

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1st  -  Haveron  -  Sandbears Luke Whos Talkin @Havergrove

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1ST  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (2)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch
2nd  -  Ford  -  Fagergards an irish Coffee Please for Waterbound

CHAMPION DOG (1)
1ST  -  Dobbin – Ch & Gb Ch -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

PUPPY BITCH (2)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Hanningfield Whatzupwitu @ Seaponds
2nd  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

OPEN BITCH (5,2)
1st  -   Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
2nd  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Paradeso Bewitched
3rd  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble, Jnr ch

CHAMPION BITCH (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Ch & Gb Ch Beecreeks Brooklynbear Comedy
2nd  -  McVea  - Ch Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch

GREEN STAR DOG  -    DOBBIN  -  CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
GREEN STAR BITCH  -    DOBBIN  -  CH & GB CH  BEECREEKS BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  LEONARD  -  HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER @ BLACKTIDE

BEST OF BREED  -   DOBBIN  -  CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR


26th JUNE 2010   -  JUDGE  MR S MINOGUE (IRE)
KILKENNY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1st  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG  (2)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch
2nd  -  Dobbin   -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

PUPPY BITCH (1)
1st  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

OPEN BITCH (6,1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
3rd  -  Walsh  -  Darktarn Nymphadora Tonks
4th  -  Lehane  -  Brooklynbear Debinaire
5th -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Isipingo

CHAMPION BITCH (1)
1st  -  McVea  -  Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch

GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, Jnr Ch
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
GREEN STAR BITCH  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  MCVEA  - CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,JNR CH

BEST OF BREED  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, Jnr Ch
Res Best of Breed  -   DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO.


27TH JUNE 2010  -    JUDGE  -  MR A FINNAN (IRE)
DEISE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

OPEN DOG (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky
2nd  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch

PUPPY BITCH  (1)
1st  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch  of Gold

OPEN BITCH  (6,2)
1st  -  Lehane  -  Brooklynbear Debinaire
2nd  -  Walsh   -  Darktarn Nymphadora Tonks
3rd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
4th  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Isipingo

CHAMPION BITCH (1)
1st  -  McVea  -  Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch

GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, Jnr Ch
GREEN STAR BITCH  -   MCVEA -  CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  LEHANE  -  BROOKLYNBEAR DEBINAIRE

BEST OF BREED  -   DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
Res Best of Breed  -  MCVEA  -  CH  BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch



3RD JULY  -     MR G RUAL (UK)
BRAY & DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

PUPPY DOG  (1)
1st  MacGregor/Ashdown/Waller/Bedford -  Chateaunewf Midas Touch

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1st  -  Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (1)
1st  - Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

PUPPY BITCH (1)
1st  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

OPEN BITCH (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide

CHAMPION BITCH (1)
1st  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears Lizzy

GREEN STAR DOG  -    DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -    MACGREGOR/ASHDOWN/BEDFORD/WALLER  -  CHATEAUNEWF MIDAS TOUCH
GREEN STAR BITCH  -   DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -   MACGREGOR  -  CH SANDBEARS LIZZY, CJW09,JNR CH

BEST OF BREED & G2 - DOBBIN   -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY

(DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY BECOMES IRISH CHAMPION SUBJECT TO IKC CONFIRMATION)



4TH JULY 2010  -  MR J MCCARTAN (IRE)
IRISH LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

PUPPY DOG (2)
1st  -  Durcan  -   Sandbears Lets Talk
2nd  -  MacGregor  -  Macgregor/Ashdown/Bedford/Waller – Chateaunewf Midas Touch

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1st  -  Haveron  -  Sandbears Luke whos Talkin @ Havergrove

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1st  -  Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

PUPPY BITCH (2)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Hanningfield Whatzupwitu @ Seaponds
2nd  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

OPEN BITCH (4)
1st  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
3rd  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Paradeso Bewitched
4th  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Mileoak Chateau Yaldara @ Seaponds

CHAMPION BITCH (2,1)
1st  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears Lizzy

GREEN STAR DOG  -        HAVERON  -  SANDBEARS LUKE WHOS TALKIN @ HAVERGROVE
RES GREEN STAR DOG -    FEALY  -  TYNEBEARS DIAMOND GEEZER
GREEN STAR BITCH  -   GREER  -  ZAITON KAMIRA @ NEWFAMBLE
RES GREEN STAR BITCH - MACGREGOR  -  CH SANDBEARS LIZZY, CJWO9,JNR CH

BEST OF BREED    -     HAVERON  -  SANDBEARS LUKE WHOS TALKIN @ HAVERGROVE



11thJULY 2010  -  MR WM DOBBIN Jnr..
N IRELAND WEST HIGHT WHITE TERRIER OPEN SHOW

LIMIT DOG/BITCH (3,1,)
1st  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble,Jnr Ch
2nd  -  Haveron  -  Sandbear Luke whos Talkin @ Havergrove

BEST OF BREED & 3RD IN GROUP -  GREER – ZAITON KAMIRA @NEWFAMBLE



13th JULY 2010  -  MR R BROWNE, JNR
BALLYMENA OPEN SHOW

OPEN DOG/BITCH (1)
1ST  - Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble

BEST OF BREED  -    GREER  -  ZAITON KAMIRA @ NEWFAMBLE


17TH JULY 2010  -  JUDGE  -  MRS ALENKA CERNE (SLO)
SLIGO & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB

PUPPY DOG (1)
1st  -  Durcan  -  Sandbears Lets Talk

OPEN DOG (3,1)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch
2nd  -  Leech  -  Chatkantarra Thobi

CHAMPION DOG (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

PUPPY BITCH (1)
1st  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

OPEN BITCH (3,1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Walsh  -  Darktarn Nymphadora Tonks

CHAMPION BITCH (1)
1st  -  McVea  -  Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch,

GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN  -  CH/GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
GREEN STAR BITCH  -   DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  MCVEA – CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES.

BEST OF BREED G2 & 4TH BIS - DOBBIN  -  CH & GB CH  FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR


18TH JULY 2010   MRS F JOHNSTON (IRE)
LANTHARNA OPEN SHOW

OPEN  DOG/BITCH (1)
1ST  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira

Best of breed  -   Greer  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble



24th JULY 2010   -  JUDGE – MRS K.LE MARE (UK)
DUNDALK ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

PUPPY DOG (2)
1st  -  Durcan  -  Sandbears Lets Talk
2nd  -  MacGregor,Ashdown,Bedord & Waller  -  Chateaunewf Midas Touch

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1st  -   Haveron  -  Sandbears Luke Whos Talkin @Havergrove

OPEN DOG (5)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sherdiel Penworthy, Jnr Ch
2nd  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky
3rd  -  Leech  -  Chatkantarra Thobi
4th  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears As Good as it Gets, Jnr Ch,CJW09
5th  -  Lehane  -  Jagerhofs Sea Skipper

CHAMPION DOG (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

PUPPY BITCH (1)
1st  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

OPEN BITCH (4,1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Lehane  -  Brooklynbear Debinaire
3rd  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble

CHAMPION BITCH (3,2)
1st  -  McVea  -  Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch

GREEN STAR DOG  -   DOBBIN  -  CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  DURCAN  -  SANDBEARS LETS TALK
GREEN STAR BITCH  -   DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  McVEA  -  CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,JNR CH

BEST OF BREED  -   DOBBIN  - CH & UK CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR



28th JULY 2010  -  -  JUDGE  -  MRS P HUNTER
NEWTOWNARDS & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB DOG EVENT

BEST PUPPY IN EVENT  -   McVEAS  -  VERY FAIRWEATHERS TREASURE FOR SNUGINES
& BEST  OVERALL IN EVENT


1ST AUGUST 2010  -  JUDGE  -  MR A BRACE (UK)
DUN LAOGHAIRE CANINE SOCIETY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

OPEN DOG (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky
2nd  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy

CHAMPION DOG (2)
1st  -  Ford  -  Shalowseas Giovanni @ Waterbound
2nd  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

PUPPY BITCH (2)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Hanningfield Whatzupwitu @ Seaponds
2nd  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

OPEN BITCH (4,2,)
1st  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Paradeso Bewitched
2nd  -  Walsh  -  Darktarn Nymphadora Tonks

CHAMPION BITCH (2,1)
1st  -  McVea  -  Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines

GREEN STAR DOG  -   DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -   FORD  -  CH SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI @ WATERBOUND
GREEN STAR BITCH  -   MCVEA   - CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,JNR CH,SHCM
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -   REID/MCMASTER  -  HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU @ SEAPONDS

BEST OF BREED  -   MCVEA  -  CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09.CJW08,JNR CH,SHCM



7th AUGUST 2010    -  JUDGE  -  MR J R WALSH (change of scheduled judge due to illness)
BANGOR & NORTH DOWN ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

JUNIOR DOG (2)
1st  -  Miskimmin  -  Evanpark Mr Bojangles
2nd  -  Haveron  -  Sandbears Luke whos talkin @ Havergrove

OPEN DOG (4,2)
1st  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch
2nd  -  Leech  -  Chatkantarra Thobi

PUPPY BITCH (1)
1st  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

OPEN BITCH (2)
1st  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble, jnr ch
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide

CHAMPION BITCH (2,1)
1st  -  McVea  -  Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch,ShCM

GREEN STAR DOG  -    JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  MISKIMMIN  -  EVANPARK MR BOJANGLES
GREEN STAR BITCH  -  MCVEA  -  CH BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, EW09,CW09,CJW08,JNR CH,SHCM
RES GREEN STAR BITCH – GREER  -  ZAITON KAMIRA @ NEWFAMBLE

BEST OF BREED  -   JOHNSTON  - SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH



14th AUGUST 2010  -  JUDGE – MR S SANDFORD (AUSTRALIA)
NAVAN DOG SHOW GROUPS 1,2 & 5

PUPPY DOG (1)
1st  -  MacGregor,Ashdown,Bedford & Waller  -  Chateaunewf Midas Touch

JUNIOR DOG (2)
1st  -  Durcan  -  Sandbears Lets Talk
2nd  -  Haveron  -  Sandbears Luke whos Talkin @ Havergrove

OPEN DOG (3,2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

CHAMPION DOG (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
2nd  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy,Jnr Ch

OPEN BITCH (4)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
3rd  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble, Jnr Ch
4th  -  Lehane  -  Brooklynbear Debinaire

CHAMPION BITCH (3,2)
1st  - McVea  -  Brooklynbear Calendar Girl with Snugines, EW09,CW09,CJW08,Jnr Ch,ShCM

GREEN STAR DOG  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
GREEN STAR BITCH    DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
BEST OF BREED  -    DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO



15TH AUGUST 2010  -  CLONMEL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUDGE -  MS S LAZIC (SERBIA)  -  CHANGE OF JUDGE

PUPPY DOG (1)
1st  -  Coghlan  -  Seafar Fleuve Placide

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1st  -  Durcan  -  Sandbears Lets Talk

INTERMEDIATE DOG (1)
1st  -  Hourihan  -  Brooklynbear Sailor @ Fastnetrock

OPEN DOG (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky
2nd  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy, Jnr Ch

CHAMPION DOG (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

OPEN BITCH (3)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
3rd  -  Lehane  -  Brooklynbear Debinaire

GREEN STAR DOG  -    DOBBIN  -  CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -   JOHNSTON  -  SHERIDEL PENWORTHY, JNR CH
GREEN STAR BITCH -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH -  LEONARD  -  HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER @ BLACKTIDE

BEST OF BREED & 3RD IN GROUP -    DOBBIN  - CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR



17TH AUGUST 2010  -  JUDGE  -  MRS A CUTHBERT (IRE)
KILLARNEY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

OPEN DOG (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky
2nd  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy

CHAMPION DOG (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

OPEN BITCH (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Hanningfield

GREEN STAR DOG  -    DOBBIN  - CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG -  DOBBIN  BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
GREEN STAR BITCH  -  DOBBIN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  LEONARD  -  HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER @ BLACKTIDE

BEST OF BREED & 4TH IN GROUP -   DOBBIN  -  CH & GB CH  FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR


19th AUGUST 2010  -  JUDGE – MR W DOBBIN (BROOKLYNBEAR NEWFOUNDLANDS)
LIMERICK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

PUPPY DOG (2)
1st  -  MacGregor/Ashdown/Bedford/Waller  - Chateaunewf Midas Touch
2nd  -  Coghlan  -  Seafar Fleuve Placide

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1st  -  Durcan -  Sandbears Lets Talk

OPEN DOG (2)
1st  -  Ford  -  Fagergards an Irish Coffee please for Waterbound
2nd  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy

CHAMPION BITCH (1)
1st  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears Lizzy

GREEN STAR DOG  -   FORD  -  FAGERGARDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -   MACGREGOR/BEDFORD/ASHDOWN/WALLER – CHATEAUNEWF MIDAS TOUCH
GREEN STAR BITCH -   MACGREGOR – CH SANDBEARS LIZZY
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -     (NO OTHER BITCHES SHOWING)

BEST OF BREED -  FORD  -  FAGERGARDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND.


21ST AUGUST 2010  -  JUDGE  - MR R MENAKER (USA)
TRALEE & DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

PUPPY DOG  (1)
1st  -  MacGregor,Bedford,Ashdown,Waller – Chateaunewf Midas Touch

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1st  -  Durcan  -  Sandbear Lets Talk

INTERMEDIATE DOG (2)
1st  -  Hourihan  -  Brooklynbear Sailor @ Fastnetrock
2nd  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (3)
1st  -  Ford  -  Fagergards and Irish Coffee please for Waterbound
2nd  -  MacGregor  - Sandbears as good as it gets, Jnr ch, CJW09
3rd  -  Leech  -  Chatkantarra Thobi

OPEN BITCH (2)
1st  -  Lehane  -  Brooklynbear Debinaire
2nd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide

GREEN STAR DOG  -   FORDS -  FAGERGARDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -   HOURIHAN  -  BROOKLYNBEAR SAILOR @ FASTNETROCK
GREEN STAR BITCH  -   LEHANE  -  BROOKLYNBEAR DEBINAIRE
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -   LEONARD  -  HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER  BLACKTIDE

BEST OF BREED  -   FORD  -  FAGERGARDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND



29th AUGUST 2010  -  JUDGE  MR STEPHEN KINSELLA (Breed Specialist)
NEWTOWNARDS & DISTRICT OPEN SHOW

PUPPY DOG CLASS (1)  -  Hutchinson  -  Seafar Torrent Impetueux

JUNIOR DOG CLASS (1) -  Durcan  -  Sandbears Lets Talk

OPEN DOG CLASS(3) -  Leech  -  Chatkantarra Thobi

OPEN BITCH CLASS (9)  -  Whitty  -  Mileoak Isipingo

BEST OF BREED & WINNER OF WORKING GROUP -    HUTCHINSON  -  SEAFAR TORRENT IMPETUEUX
(Group judge  -  MR T McVEA (Snugines newfoundlands)



11th SEPTEMBER 2010  -  JUDGE  -  MR D LLORENS (ESP)
IRISH KENNEL CLUB INTERNATIONAL SHOW

PUPPY DOG (1)
1st  -  MacGregor,Bedford,Ashdown,Waller  -  Chateaunewf Midas Touch

JUNIOR DOG (3,1)
1st  -  Durcan  -  Sandbears Lets Talk
2nd  -  Hutchinson  -  Seafar Torrent Impetueux

INTERMEDIATE DOG (2,1)
1st  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy   -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (4)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky
2nd  -  Trainor  -  Trinitybay Patricks Cove
3rd  -  Ford  -  Fagergards an Irish Coffee Please for Waterbound
4th  -  Hutchinson  -  Benkerin Sweet Tooth

CHAMPION DOG  (2,1)
1ST  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

PUPPY BITCH (2)
1st  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold
2nd  -  Greer, Miss J  -  Sandbears Read all about it.

JUNIOR BITCH (1)
1st  -  McVea  -  Very Fairweathers Treasure (Imp)

OPEN BITCH (2)
1st  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira  @ Newfamble
2nd  -  Walsh  -  Darktarn Nymphadora Tonks

CHAMPION BITCH (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  Brooklynbear Picasso

GSD & CACIB  -   DOBBIN  - CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RGSD & RCACIB  -  DOBBIN  -  CH BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
GSB & CACIB  -    GREER  -  ZAITON KAMIRA @ NEWFAMBLE
RGSB & RCACIB    DOBBIN  -  CH BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO

BEST OF BREED & 2ND IN GROUP - DOBBIN  - CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR


12TH SEPTEMBER 2010  -  JUDGE  -  MR F RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
IRISH KENNEL CLUB NATIONAL SHOW

PUPPY DOG (2)
1ST  -  MacGregor,Ashdown,Bedford, Waller  -  Chateaunewf Midas Touch
2nd  -  Coghlan  -  Seafar Fleuve Placide

JUNIOR DOG (3,1)
1st  -  Durcan  -  Sandbears Lets Talk
2nd  -  Hutchinson  -  Seafar Torrent Impetueux

INTERMEDIATE DOG (2,1)
1st  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (5,3)
1st  -  Morrow  -  Wilderland Calton Weaver @ Stormwardens,Jnr Ch
2nd  -  Trainor  -  Trinitybay Patricks Cove

CHAMPION DOG (2,1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear

PUPPY BITCH (2)
1st  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold
2nd  -  Greer, Miss J  -  Sandbears Read all about it

JUNIOR BITCH (1)
1st  -  McVea  -  Very Fairweathers Treasure (imp)

OPEN BITCH (4,1)
1st  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira @ Newfamble
2nd  -  Morrow  -  Wilderland Serafina Pekala @ Stormwardens, EJW09
3rd  -  Walsh  -  Darktarn Nymphadora Tonks

CHAMPION BITCH  (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso

GREEN STAR DOG  -   DOBBIN – CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -   DURCAN  -  SANDBEARS LETS TALK
GREEN STAR BITCH  -   GREER  -  ZAITON KAMIRA @ NEWFAMBLE
RES GREEN STAR BITCH -    DOBBIN  -  CH  BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO

BEST OF BREED  -   DOBBIN  - CH & GB CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR



18th SEPTEMBER 2010   -  JUDGE  MR IGOR MIOC
CARLOW & DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

INTERMEDIATE DOG(1)
1ST  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

PUPPY BITCH (1)
1ST  -  Greer, Miss J  -  Sandbears Read All about it

JUNIOR BITCH(1)
1st  -  McVea  -  Very Fairweathers Treasure

OPEN BITCH (3,1)
1st  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide
2nd  -   Lehane  -  Brooklynbear Debinaire

GREEN STAR DOG  -   O’SULLIVAN/FEALY  -  TYNEBEARS DIAMOND GEEZER
GREEN STAR BITCH  -   LEONARD  -  HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER @ BLACKTIDE
RES GREEN STAR BITCH  -  MCVEA  -  VERY FAIRWEATHERS TREASURE

BEST OF BREED  -   LEONARD  -  HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER @ BLACKTIDE


26TH SEPTEMBER 2010  -  JUDGE – MR J HORSWELL
BELFAST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

PUPPY DOG (2)
1st  -  Hutchinson  -  Seafar Torrent Impetueux
2nd  -  MacGregor,Bedford,Ashdown & Waller – Chateaunewf Midas Touch

JUNIOR DOG (1)
1st  -  Durcan  -  Sandbears Lets Talk

POST GRADUATE DOG (4,1)
1st  -  Morrow  -  Wilderland Calton Weaver @ Stormwardens
2nd  -  Dundee  -  Benkerin Sweet & Sour
3rd  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

LIMIT DOG (1)
1st  -  O’Sullivan/Fealy  -  Tynebears Diamond Geezer

OPEN DOG (6)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Ch/Ir Ch Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
2nd  -  Dobbin  - Ir Ch Brooklynbear Nijinsky
3rd  -  Johnston  -  Sheridel Penworthy
Res  -  Vergerio  -  Int/Lux/Slov/Croat Ch Paradeso I am the Spirit
VHC  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Sequoia

PUPPY BITCH (3)
1st  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Poker Face
2nd  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold
3rd  -  Greer, Miss J  -  Sandbears Read all about it

JUNIOR BITCH (4,1)
1st  -  Reid/McMasters  -  Hanningfield Whatzupwitu @ Seaponds
2nd  -  Richardson  -  Hanningfield Billie Jean among Paradeso
3rd  -  McVea  -  Very Fairweathers Treasure (Ital Imp)

POST GRADUATE BITCH (4,1)
1st  -  Morrow  -  Wilderland Serafina Pekala @ Stormwardens
2nd  -  Reid/McMaster  -  Mileoak Chateau Yaldara @ Seaponds
3rd   -  Lehane  -  Brooklynbear Debinaire

LIMIT BITCH (4)
1st  -  Leonard  -  Blacktide Fairie Queen,JW
2nd  -  Richardson  -  Starry Town Ehei-Mandi-Mrs-Brown (Impr Ita)
3rd  -  Greer  -  Zaiton Kamira
Res  - Reid/McMaster -  Mileoak Chateau Yaldara @ Seaponds

OPEN BITCH (5,2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Ch/IrCh – Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  Richardson/James  -  Ch Paradeso Tiarra
3rd  -  Leonard  -  Hanningfield Stream Dancer @ Blacktide

DCC  -  DOBBIN  - CH/IR CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RDCC  -  DOBBIN  -  IR CH BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
BCC  -  DOBBIN  -  CH/IR CH BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO
RBCC  -  REID/MCMASTER  -  HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU @ SEAPONDS

BEST OF BREED & WINNER OF WORKING GROUP - DOBBIN -  CH/IR CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR


16TH OCTOBER 2010   -  MR BARRI ORR (IRE)
BANBRIDGE & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

JUNIOR DOG (2)
1st  -  Hutchinson  -  Seafar Torrent Impetueux
2nd  -  Miskimmin  -  Evanpark Mr Bojangels

CHAMPION DOG (1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

PUPPY BITCH (2)
1st  -  Greer, Miss J  -  Sandbears Read All about it
2nd  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold

OPEN BITCH (1)
1st  -  Greer  - Zaiton Kamira

GREEN STAR DOG  -    DOBBIN  - CH BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
GREEN STAR BITCH -   GREER  - ZAITON KAMIRA
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -  GREER, MISS J  -  SANDBEARS READ ALL ABOUT IT

BEST OF BREED & 2ND IN GROUP  - DOBBIN  - CH BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY


25TH OCTOBER 2010   -  JUDGE  -  MRS M MELCHIOR SCHLECHTER
ALL IRELAND BULL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW

JUNIOR DOG  (3)
1st  -  Durcan  -  Sandbears Lets Talk
2nd  -  Hutchinson  -  Seafar Torrent Impetueux
3rd  -  MacGregor,Ashdown, Bedford,waller  -   Chateaunewf Midas Touch

CHAMPION DOG (2)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Fairweathers Knockout with Brooklynbear
2nd  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Nijinsky

PUPPY BITCH (3)
1st  -  Miss J Greer  -  Sandbears Read all about It
2nd  -  Hayes  -  Chateaunewf Touch of Gold
3rd  -  Walsh  -  Darktarn Let it be & Bohonabears

JUNIOR BITCH (2,1)
1st  -  McVea  -  Very Fairweathers Treasure

CHAMPION BITCH (3,1)
1st  -  Dobbin  -  Brooklynbear Picasso
2nd  -  MacGregor  -  Sandbears Lizzy

GREEN STAR DOG  -   DOBBIN  -  CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
RES GREEN STAR DOG  -   DOBBIN  -  CH BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY
GREEN STAR BITCH  -   DOBBIN  - CH BROOKLYBEAR PICASSO
RES GREEN STAR BITCH   -  MACGREGOR  -  CH SANDBEARS LIZZY

BEST OF BREED & 3RD IN GROUP - DOBBIN  - CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR

 

© Emerald Isle Newfoundland Club, 2009-2011, All rights reserved.
Website by Modular Thinking Limited.